/


Welcome to Kim Driver Training
Established 2008
Celebrating 10 successful Years
Offering A FREE Theory/Hazard Perception Test on all 4/5 day HGV/C1 & D1 Courses
Our Driver Training Package deals are the best in the area
All Major Debit & Credit Cards Accepted...
Like us on Facebook

C1 7.5 Ton Training Courses

Also known as: C1 7.5ton, Ambulance Driver Training,
Horsebox Training, Light/Medium LGV





Package 1
Not Suitable for Novice Drivers
If Medical, Theory & Hazard Perception tests already passed..
2 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
2nd day will be 2 hours training before your test
Inclusive of;
DVSA Driving Test
Vat
£ 775 per person
Pay 50% Deposit

Package 1A
Not Suitable for Novice Drivers

2 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
Inclusive of:
D2 Application Form & D4 Medical Form Sent to you
Medical booked
Theory & Hazard Perception Test booked
DVSA Driving Test
180 Days Online Revision
Vat

£896 per person
Pay 50% Deposit

Package 2
If Medical, Theory & Hazard Perception test already passed..
3 x 3.5 hours Training Course
3rd day will be 2 hours training before your test
Inclusive of:
DVSA Driving Test
Vat

£1105 per person
Pay 50% Deposit



Package 2A
3 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
3rd day will be 2 hours training before test
Inclusive of:
D2 Application Form and D4 Medical form posted to you
Medical Booked
180 Days Online Revision
Theory & Hazard Perception Tests
DVSA Driving Test
Vat
£1226 per person
Pay 50% Deposit




Package 3
If Medical, Theory and Hazard Perception Test is already Completed
4 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
4th day will be 2 hours training before test
DVSA Driving Test
Vat
£1435 per person
Pay 50% Deposit




Package 3A
4 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
4th day will be 2 hours training before test
Inclusive of:
D2 Application Form and D4 Medical form posted to you
Medical Booked
180 Days Online Revision
Free Theory & Hazard Perception Tests
DVSA Driving Test
Vat
£1519 Per Person
Pay 50% Deposit




Driver CPC

Initial Driver CPC Inclusive of:
180 Days Online Revision
Module 2 Theory Test
Module 4 Demonstration Training
DVSA Driver CPC Module 4 Test
£432 Per person




C1+E Training
2 x 3.5 hours 1:1 Training Course
2nd day will be 2 hours training before test
Inclusive of:
DVSA Driving Test
Vat
£775 per person


Once both D2 and D4 are completed send them with your current Driving Licence card to:

DVLA
SWANSEA
SA99 1BR


You may also need a Digital Tachograph Card if you will be working commercially.




For 7.5 C1 Ton Training in Reading,
Contact Kim Driver Training today on 01189117150/07969598596
No hidden Costs ,No Hidden Extras & No Brokers..